Syllabus(Refer both links)

Scheme & Syllabus for U.G Programmes
Common
English
English (2019 Admn.)
English (for BSc(Honours)_mathematics_2016 admn.)
Malayalam
Malayalam( 2016 Admn.)
Malayalam (2019 Admn.)
Sanskrit
Sanskrit(revised on 24-05-2017)
Sanskrit(Modified on 20-12-2017)
Sanskrit (2019 Admn.)
Arabic
Arabic (Modified)
Arabic (2019 Admn.)
Hindi
Hindi (2019 Admn.)
Urdu
Urdu (modified on 02-06-2017)
Urdu (2019 Admn.)
Kannada
Kannada (2019 Admn.)
Core/Complimentary/Open
B.Sc Programmes
Statistics
Statistics( Revised on 20_07_2017)
Statistics (2019 Admn.)
Zoology
Zoology (2019 Admn.)
Botany
Botany (2019 Admn.)
Plant Science
Plant Science (2019 Admn.)
Home Science
Home Science (2019 Admn.)
Forestry
Forestry (2019 Admn.)
Microbiology
Microbiology (2019 Admn.)
Chemistry
Chemistry (2019 Admn.)
Polymer Chemistry
Polymer Chemistry (2019 Admn.)
Biochemistry
Biochemistry (2019 Admn.)
Biotechnology
Biotechnology (2019 Admn.)
Physics
Physics (2019 Admn.)
Revised Syllabus -Core Practical Paper -Physics
Psychology
Psychology (2019 Admn.)
Psychology(Modified on 14_10_2016)
Geology
Geology (2019 Admn.)
Mathematics
Mathematics (Honours) Revised 2016 Admission
Mathematics (Honours) Revised 2016 Admission_Modified on 14_08_2017
Mathematics (2017 Admission) Revised on 23_5_2017
Mathematics (2019 Admn.)
Computer Science
Computer Science(Modified on 22-02-2017)
Computer Science (2019 Admn.)
BCA
BCA(Revised on 09-02-2017)
BCA (2019 Admn.)
Electronics
Electronics (2019 Admn.)
Geography
Geography(Revised on 21_2_2017)
Geography (2019 Admn.)
Bioinformatics
Bioinformatics (2019 Admn.)
Electronics & Communication
Aviation and Hospitality
Aviation and Hospitality(Revised on 07-12-2018)
Commerce/Management Studies
BCom
BCom (2019 Admn.)
BCom(Model and Pattern of Question) for Open Courses_2015 Amdn
BCom(2014 revised scheme)
BCom(Model Question) Practical 2014 Admn.
BCom(revised syllabus Optional B-Computer Applications)
BCom(revised syllabus 0n 11_5_2017)
BCom(Finance_Modified_w.e.f. 2016 Admn 0n 01_01_2018)
BBA-RTM (2013)
BBA-RTM (2014)
BBA RTM (2019 Admn.)
BBA(2014)
BBA(2014) (Mdified on 26-12-2016)
BBA(2015) (Revised QP on 24-10-2017)
BBA (2019 Admn.)
BBA (AH)
BBA (AH) (2019 Admn.)
BBA (TTM)
BBA(TTM) (2019 Admn.)
BBM
BTTM
BTTM (2019 Admn.)
B.A Programmes
B.A Sociology
B A Sociology (2019 Admn.)
B.A Music
B A Music (2019 Admn.)
B.A Economics/Development Economics
B A Economics/Development Economics (2019 Admn.)
B.A Hindi
B A Hindi (2019 Admn.)
B.A Functional Hindi
B A Functional Hindi (2019 Admn.)
B.A Sanskrit
B.A Sanskrit(Revised on 24-05-2017)
B. A Sanskrit (2019 Admn.)
B.A Arabic
B A Arabic (2019 Admn.)
B.A Afsal Ul Ulama
B. A Afsal Ul Ulama (2019 Admn.)
B.A English
B.A English(Modified Scheme)
B.A English(Complementary Courses)
B.A English(2014 Admn Modified 0n 16_02_2017)
B.A English(2015 Admn Modified 0n 16_02_2017)
B A English (2019 Admn.)
B.A Malayalam
B.A Malayalam(2017 Admission)
B.A Malayalam(2015 Admission_Modified on 26_5_2017)
B. A Malayalam (2019 Admn.)
B.A Functional English
B.A Functional English(Modified-2016 Admission)
B.A Functional English(Modified-0n 29-11-2016)
B A Functional English (2019 Admn.)
B.A Philosophy
B A Philosophy (2019 Admn.)
B.A History
B.A History(modified -2014 Admn)
B A History (2019 Admn.)
B.A Political Science
B.A Political Science(modified_2015 admn. on 03_10_2017)
B A Political Science (2019 Admn.)

Islamic History Core  for B A  Arabic & Islamic History / B. A Urdu & Islamic History Dual Core (2019 Admn.)
B.A Arabic & Islamic History, Urdu & Islamic History
B.A Arabic & Islamic History Dual Core(Arabic)
B.A Arabic & Islamic History Dual Core modified on 10-05-17
Arabic Core for B A Arabic and  Islamic History  (Dual Core) (2019 Admn.)
Urdu Core for  B.A Urdu & Islamic History (Dual Core) (2019 Admn.)
B.A Urdu & Islamic History Dual Core(Urdu)
B.A Urdu & Islamic History Dual Core(Urdu) modified on 29-05-2017
B.A Urdu & Islamic History Dual Core(Urdu) modified on 02-06-2017
B.A Journalism
B A Journalism and Mass Communication (2019 Admn.)

B.A Bharathanatyam
B A Bharathanatyam (2019 Admn.)
B.A Kannada
B A Kannada (2019 Admn.)
BSW ( modified Scheme)
BSW 2014
B S W (2019 Admn.)
Physical Education (2019 Admn.)

 

Syllabus- Engineering

B.Tech
S1 & S2
S3 & S4
AEI
CE
CS
EC
EE
IT
ME
S5 & S6
AEI Regular
CE Regular Part Time
CS Regular
EC Regular Part Time
EE Regular Part Time
IT Regular
ME Regular Part Time
S7 & S8
AEI Regular
CE Regular Part Time
CS Regular
EC Regular Part Time
EE Regular Part Time
IT Regular
ME Regular
M.Tech
Computer Science and Engineering (Networks and Security)
Structural Engineering and Construction Management
Power Electronics
Computer Aided Structural Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering
Communication Engineering & Signal Processing
Power Electronics & Drives
Advanced Manufacturing Mechanical Systems Design
Signal Processing & Embedded Systems
Thermal & Fluids Engineering
Thermal Engineering
Courses in University Departments
Applied Zoology
Applied Zoology (2015)
Chemistry Material Science
Chemistry Material Science (2015)
Environmental Studies
Environmental Studies (2015)
Geography
Geography (2015)
Biotechnology
Biotechnology (2015)
Biotechnology (Modified Scheme on 6-1-2018 for 2015 Admn.)
Microbiology
Microbiology (2015)
Microbiology (Modified Scheme on 6-1-2018 for 2015 Admn.)
Microbiology (Rectified Scheme on 16-06-2018 for 2015 Admn.)
MLISc
MLISc (2015)
MLISc (2015) Modified on 09-12-2016
Molecular Biology
Molecular Biology (2015)
Physics Advanced Materials
Physics Advanced Materials (2015)
M.Sc Mathematics (2015)
M.Sc Mathematics (2016)
M.Sc Statistics
M.Sc Statistics (2015)
M.Sc Computer Science (2013 admn)
M.Sc Computer Science (2019 admn)
M.C.A (2013 Admn.)
M.C.A(2015 Admn.)
M.Sc Medical Microbiology (2015)
M.Sc Medical Biochemistry (2015)
M.Sc Medical Laboratory (2015)
M.Sc Medical Microbiology /Medical Biochemistry/Medical Laboratory Technology(Modified)
M.Sc Clinical and Counselling Psychology (2015)
BPEd (2015)
MPEd (2014) Modified
MPEd (2015)
Wood Science & Technology
Wood Science & Technology (2015)
Malayalam
Malayalam (2015 Admn.)
Malayalam (2015 Admn_Printing error Corrected.)
English 2010
English 2011
English 2013
English (2015 Admn.)
Hindi
Hindi (2015 Admn.)
M.A. Music (2015)
M.A. History & Heritage Studies(2015)
M.A. History ( I and II Semester _ 2019)
M.A. Anthropology(2015)
M.A . Applied Economics(2015)
M.A .  Economics First Semester (2019)
M.A. Rural & Tribal Sociology(2015)
M.A. Tribal & Rural Studies (2017)
M.C.J (2015)
M.C.J (2015)-Modified (Elective)
M B A (2014)
M B A (2015)
L L M (2011)
L L M (2015)
L L M (2015)_Modified on 15-3-19
B A L L B(5 Year (2016 Admn.)
Affiliated Colleges
Sanskrit_Core( for PG_Malayalam)
Sanskrit_Elective(for PG_Hindi)
Sanskrit_Core( for PG_Malayalam)-2016 Admn.
Sanskrit_Elective(for PG_Hindi)- 2016 Admn.
M.A English
M.A English 2014 admission(Modified)
M.A English 2016 admission(revised)
M.A English 2016 admission(Modified)
M.A Bharathanatyam
M.Com(previous)
M.Com(2014 admn)
M.Com(2014 admn) - Modified Scheme
M.Com(2017 admn) - Modified Scheme
M.C.J
MCJ Revised Order 2014 Admn.
MCJ Revised  (2016 Admn).
M.S.W
M.C.A
M.Sc. Geography
M.A Malayalam
M.A Malayalam(modified on 11-11-2016)
M.A Malayalam(modified on 17-11-2018)
M.A Kannada
M.A Kannada ( modified on 19-12-2016)
M.A Hindi
M.A Hindi(modified 2016 Admn.)
M.A Arabic
M.A Arabic(Modified)
M.A Arabic(Modified on 12-05-2017)
M.A History(2014 admn)
M.A Economics (2014 admn)
M.A Applied Economics(2014 admn)
M.A Development Economics(2014 admn)
M.A Anthropology (2015 admn)
M.Sc Electronics(2014 admn)
M.Sc Microbiology (2014 admn)
M.Sc Chemistry (2014 admn)
M.A Philosophy(2014 admn)
M.Sc Zoology(2014 admn)
M.Sc Zoology(2016 admn)-Modified on 03-01-2017
M.Sc Zoology(2016 admn)-Modified on 03-05-2017
M.Sc Physics(2014 admn)
MTTM
MSc Geology (2014 admn)
MSc Biotechnology (2014 admn.)
M.Sc Botany (2014 admn)
M.Sc Computer Science (2014 admn)
M.Sc Statistics (2014 admn)
M.Sc Mathematics (2014 admn)
M.Sc Mathematics (2014 admn) - Modified Portion
M.Sc Mathematics (2017 admn)
M.Sc Counselling Psychology Programme (2015 admn)
MPhil
Kannada
Kannada (2016_Admission)
English
Anthropology
History
School of Distance Education
UG Courses
B.A History
B.A  Malayalam
B.A  English
B.A  Economics
B.A  Political Science
B.A  Afsal_Ul_Ulama
B.B.A
B.Com
PG Courses
M.A English
M.A History
M.A  Economics
M.A Arabic
Other Courses
PGDLD
PGDCP
PG Diploma in Yoga Education
Diploma Course in Kalarippayattu
Certificate  Course in Swimming Training
Certificate  Course in Fitness Management
Diploma in Tulu
PG Diploma in  Translation and Commercial Arabic
2 Year B.Ed. Degree Programme
2 Year M.Ed. Degree Programme
2 Year M.Ed. Degree Programme(Modified_2015 Admn.)
2 Year M.Ed. Degree Programme(Modified_2017 Admn.)
2 Year M.Ed. Degree Programme(Modified_on 15_03_2018_2015 Admn.)